TREINTAYDOSAVOS DE FINAL:
-
PSV Eindhoven
(Hol) - Wolverhampton (Ing) 3-1, 0-1
-
Hamburgo SV
(Ale) - FK Sarajevo (Bos) 4-2,
3-3
-
IF Elfsborg (Sue)
- Saint Mirren (Esc) 1-2, 0-0
-
KuPS (Fin)
- Saint-Étienne (Fra) 0-7, 0-7
-
IPSWICH TOWN
(ING) - Aris Salónica (Gre) 5-1,
1-3
-
Bohemians Praga
(RCh) - Sporting Gijón (Esp) 3-1, 1-2
-
Manchester United (Ing) - Widzew Lodz (Pol) 1-1, 0-0
-
Juventus
(Ita) - Panathinaikos (Gre) 4-0,
2-4
-
FC Kaiserslautern
(Ale) - RSC Anderlecht (Bel)
1-0, 2-3
-
Standard Lieja
(Bel) - Steaua Bucarest (Rum) 2-1,
2-1
-
FC Twente
(Hol) - IFK Göteborg (Sue)
5-1, 0-2
-
Dynamo Dresden
(Ale) - Napredak Krusevac (Ser) 1-0,
1-0
-
Stuttgart
(Ale) - Pezoporikos Larnaca (Chi)
6-0, 4-1
-
Ballymena United
(IrN) - Vorwärts Frankfurt (Ale) 2-1, 0-3
-
IA Akraness (Isl)
- FC Colonia (Ale) 0-4, 0-6
-
Sliema Wanderers
(Mal) - FC Barcelona (Esp) 0-2, 0-1
-
Oporto
(Por) - Dundalk FC (Eir) 1-0, 1-0
-
Grasshopper
(Sui) - Kjobenhavns Boldklub (Din) 3-1,
5-2
-
Molenbeek (Bel)
- Torino FC (Ita) 1-2, 2-2
-
Magdeburgo
(Ale) - Moss FK (Nor) 2-1,
3-2
-
FC Arges Pitesti
(Rum) - FC Utrecht (Hol) 0-0, 0-2
-
Shakhtar Donetsk
(Ucr) - Eintracht Frankfurt (Ale) 1-0, 0-3
-
FC Sochaux
(Fra) - Servette FC (Sui) 2-0,
1-2
-
Vasas
SC (Hun) - Boavista FC (Por) 0-2, 1-0
-
Fenerbahce (Tur)
- Beroe Stara Zagora (Bul) 0-1, 1-2
-
Linzer ASK (Aus)
- FK Radnicki Nis (Ser) 1-2, 1-4
-
Dinamo Kiev
(Ucr) - Levski Sofia (Bul) 1-1, 0-0
-
AZ Alkmaar
(Hol) - Red Boys Differdange (Lux)
6-0, 4-0
-
Slask Wrocław (Pol)
- Dundee United (Esc) 0-0, 2-7
-
Lokeren
(Bel) - Dinamo Moscú (Rus) 1-1,
1-0
-
Zbrojovka Brno
(RCh) - Voest Linz (Aus) 3-1,
2-0
-
Ujpest Dozsa (Hun)
- Real Sociedad (Esp) 1-1, 0-1
DIECISEISAVOS DE FINAL:
-
PSV
Eindhoven - Hamburgo SV 1-1, 1-2
-
Saint
Mirren - Saint-Étienne 0-0, 0-2
-
IPSWICH TOWN - Bohemians Praga 3-0,
0-2
-
Widzew Lodz
- Juventus 3-1,
1-3 (p)
-
FC Kaiserslautern - Standard Lieja 1-2, 1-2
-
FC Twente -
Dynamo Dresden 1-1, 0-0
-
Stuttgart - Vorwärts Frankfurt 5-1, 2-1
-
FC Colonia - FC Barcelona 0-1, 4-0
-
Oporto -
Grasshopper 2-0, 0-3
-
Torino FC
- Magdeburgo 3-1, 0-1
-
FC
Utrecht - Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1, 1-3
-
FC
Sochaux - Boavista FC 2-2,
1-0
-
Beroe Stara
Zagora - FK Radnicki Nis 0-1, 1-2
-
Levski
Sofia - AZ Alkmaar 1-1, 0-5
-
Dundee
United - Lokeren 1-1, 0-0
-
Zbrojovka
Brno - Real Sociedad 1-1, 1-2
OCTAVOS DE FINAL:
-
Hamburgo SV - Saint-Étienne 0-5, 0-1
-
IPSWICH TOWN - Widzew Lodz 5-0,
0-1
-
Standard Lieja
- Dynamo Dresden 1-1, 4-1
-
Stuttgart - FC Colonia 3-1,
1-4
-
Grasshopper
- Torino FC 2-1, 1-2 (p)
-
Eintracht Frankfurt - FC Sochaux 4-2, 0-2
-
FK Radnicki
Nis - AZ Alkmaar 2-2, 0-5
-
Lokeren
- Real Sociedad 1-0, 2-2
CUARTOS DE FINAL:
-
Saint-Étienne
- IPSWICH TOWN 1-4, 1-3
-
Standard
Lieja - FC Colonia 0-0, 2-3
-
Grasshopper - FC
Sochaux 0-0, 1-2
-
AZ Alkmaar
- Lokeren 2-0,
0-1
SEMIFINALES:
-
IPSWICH TOWN - FC Colonia 1-0, 1-0
-
FC
Sochaux - AZ Alkmaar 1-1, 2-3
FINAL: Ipswich, 6 de Mayo, y Amsterdarm, 20 de Mayo de 1971